Sunday, October 30, 2011

Friday, October 28, 2011

Hoodie Allen - James Franco

Hoodie Allen - James Franco

This song is tight, you should listen to it I have been listening to this album all night....WTF heres another.

Hoodie Allen - You're Welcome Listen to the whole thing.. such a nasty beat.

http://www.tunetap.com/hh/472
go there for the download. YOURE FUCKING WELCOME.

Thursday, October 27, 2011

Wednesday, October 26, 2011

Saturday, October 22, 2011

DR Period - Money

DR Period - Money

This song will bump hard at any party or get together. You're welcome for all the pussy you're gonna get hahaha. Enjoy.

Might not be the most intellectual rap but the beat goes too hard.

Friday, October 21, 2011

Binary Star-Reality Check

Binary Star-Reality Check


Sorry guys, it's midterm season and school is kicking my ass. Enjoy this one while I crush redbulls and get through exams.

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Monday, October 17, 2011

The Pharcyde - Drop

The Pharcyde - Drop


Most of you have got to of heard this song before... If not listen to this track and prepare yourself. Listen from beginning to end and I know you wont be disappointed. Enjoy.

Saturday, October 15, 2011

*Souls of Mischief - Cab Fare

Souls of Mischief - Cab Fare


Any time you see a * from now on that's a repost. Getting hard to find new good music so I'm going to start reposting some favorites

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Monday, October 10, 2011

Felt - Like You (over Cunninlynguists - Mexico)

Felt - Like You (over Cunninlynguists - Mexico)

If you aint shooting for the moon than you aint tight.
This is what me and my neighbors have been listening to lately. loving it.

Saturday, October 8, 2011

Friday, October 7, 2011

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Make the Money

 Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Make the Money


Now this guy is probably not so Underground any more but god damn he deserves it. Love the beat and the lyrics. Enjoy.

Thursday, October 6, 2011

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Atmosphere - Get Fly

Atmosphere - Get Fly

Another goddamn classic from Slug. Ant murders this beat with a piano chorus. Love it.